Master of Business Administration (International Admissions)
The UNEC Business School of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) started the admission of international students for the MBA programme. MBA program was established in 2001.  More than 1500 graduate students study in 13 various specializations.  The courses are taught in English, Russian and Azerbaijani separately. Courses have been developed in accordance with the programs of world-class universities and graduate students are free to choose elective courses.
Most of 120 professors and instructors who hold doctoral and master's degrees have graduated from highly ranked universities of the USA, Canada, UK, Germany, Italy, Sweden, France, Turkey, Russia and others. International students from China, Russia, Turkey, the South Korea, Iran, Kuwait, Georgia, Uzbekistan, Turkmenistan, and Sudan study at the MBA program. UNEC enrols foreign students all around the year and foreign students can start their education from either September 15 or February 16.  UNEC organizes, paid by student basis, board and lodging or sometimes accommodation only depending on each situation.
Enrolment to the MBA program at UNEC is made in the following specializations:
* Accounting * Finance * General MBA * Human Resources * Management * International Business * Marketing * Securities *Sport management * Tourism and hospitality management * Risk engineering and management * Banking and insurance management, * Healthcare management
The tuition fee is USD 4,000 for one academic year of MBA.
UNEC Business School also offers an Executive MBA (EMBA) program.